Attikka

Family Name

Moraceae

Scientific Name

Ficus racemosa L.[Ficus glomerata Roxb]

Common Names

Cluster Fig(E), Attikka(S)

Edible part

Leaves

Recipe  

Mellum

Medicinal values

and other importance

Stem bark used to treat diarrhea, urinary problems