Barakoku

Family Name

Blechnaceae

Scientific Name

Blechnum orientale L.

Common Names

Barakoku(S)

Edible part Leaves
Recipe

cook with jack seeds

Medicinal values

and other importance

Use to cure joint pains, knee pains