Beli

Family Name

Rutaceae

Scientific Name

Aegle marmelos (L.) Correa

Common Names

Bael Fruit(E), Beli(S)

Edible part

Fruit

Recipe

Drink- water of boiled flower/leaves, Boiled fruit

Medicinal values

and other importance

Cold food, water of boiled fruit cote/ flower/ leaves drink to reduce blood sugar