Billingcha

Family Name

Oxalidaceae

Scientific Name

Averrha bilimbi L.

Common Names

bilimbi(E), Billingcha(S)

Edible part

Fruit

Recipe

Curry, Pickles

Medicinal values

and other importance

උෂණාධිකයි,increase apatite