Bonchi Dambala

Family Name Fabaceae
Scientific Name

Phaseolus lunatus L.

Common Names

Bonchi Dambala(S)

Edible part Pod
Recipe

Young pod-Curry When mature, seeds are taken to prepare curry, boiled or fried

seeds used to prepare "Hodi"*5 to eat "thalapa"*6 as a curry

Medicinal values

and other importance