Daluk Dambala

Family Name Fabaceae
Scientific Name

Phaseolus vulgaris L.

Common Names

Daluk Dambala(S)

Edible part Pod
Recipe

Immature fruits cook as a 'ambula'

Medicinal values

and other importance