Delum

Family Name

Punicaceae

Scientific Name

Punica granatum L.

Common Names

Pomergranate (E), Delum (S)

Edible part Fruit
Recipe

 

Medicinal values

and other importance

Take a bath from water of boiled leaves reduce skin diseases in children

Flower juice- insert to nose when bleeding from nose Fruit reduce heart problems