Godapara

Family Name

Dilleniaceae

Scientific Name

Dillenia retusa Thunb.

Common Names

Godapara(S)

Edible part Fruit
Recipe

Immature fruits cook as a 'ambula'

Medicinal values

and other importance

Antidandruff effect, remove head louse, Detoxify snake venoms, Reduce mussel pains