Jammbu

Family Name

Myrtaceae

Scientific Name

Syzygium samarangense(Blu me) Merr. & L.M.Perry

Common Names

Rose apple(E), Jammbu(S)

Edible part

Fruit

Recipe

Juice, Dosi- remove juice and boil with sugar

Medicinal values

and other importance