Japanbatu kola

Family Name Euphorbiaceae
Scientific Name

Sauropus androgynus L. Merr.

Common Names

Japanbatu kola(S)

Edible part Leaves
Recipe

melluma, Mixed leaves melluma, fruits fry with dried sea fish

Medicinal values

and other importance