Kankun

Family Name

Convolvulaceae

Scientific Name

Ipomoea aquatica forsk

Common Names

Water spinach(E), Kankun(S)

Edible part

Leaves

Recipe

 Mellum, Sauté, Fry,

Ambula, Sambal

Medicinal values

and other importance