Kebella

Family Name Euphorbiaceae
Scientific Name

Aporusa lindleyana

Common Names

Kebella(S)

Edible part Leaves
Recipe

Immature leaves boil and prepare curries

Medicinal values

and other importance

Use to cure urinary diseases