Lawulu

Family Name

Sapotaceae

Scientific Name

Chrysophyllum roxburghii G. Don

Common Names

Yellow Sapote(E), Lawulu(S)

Edible part Fruit
Recipe

 Pittu

Medicinal values

and other importance

Rich in Protein and Vitamin A