Lolu

Family Name

Boraginaceae

Scientific Name

Cordia dichotoma Forst. F./ C. myxa L.

Common Names

Glue berry(E), Lolu(S)

Edible part

Leaves

Recipe

 Ambula*3

Medicinal values

and other importance