Manyokka

Family Name Euphorbiaceae
Scientific Name

Manihot esculenta Crantz.

Common Names

Casava/Manioc (E), Manyokka(S)

Edible part Leaves
Recipe

Melluma- Ground leaves by mortar and pestle, can add/not thibbatu and cook

Medicinal values

and other importance

Good for prevent Cancers