Mella

Family Name

Olacaceae

Scientific Name

Olax zeylanica L.

Common Names

Mella(S)

Edible part

Leaves

Recipe

Malluma, fry, add sliced leaves to boiled manioc/jack/Bred fruits, fry like papadam

Medicinal values

and other importance

Good for diabetics, Good for urinary problems