Nam nam

Family Name Fabaceae
Scientific Name

Cynometra cauliflora L.

Common Names

Nam Nam(E), Nam nam(S)

Edible part Fruit
Recipe

Seed- as fruit, Peale-as curry

Medicinal values

and other importance

Rich in vitamin C, Reduce blood sugar