Nelli

Family Name Euphorbiaceae
Scientific Name

Phyllanthus emblica L.

Common Names

Nelli(S)

Edible part Fruit
Recipe

Fruit juice

Nelli fruit cut in to pieces, put in to glass of water and keep overnight, drink water next morning

Medicinal values

and other importance