Passion kola

Family Name

Passifloraceae

Scientific Name

Passiflora edulis Sims

Common Names

Passion fruit leaves(E), Passion kola(S)

Edible part Leaves
Recipe

Mellum, mixed leaves for mellum

Medicinal values

and other importance

Good for pressure, joint pains