Pathuru Bonchi

Family Name Fabaceae
Scientific Name

Phaseolus vulgaris L.

Common Names

Pathuru Bonchi(S)

Edible part Pod
Recipe

Curry, sauté, mellum, Cook with dhal/ jack seeds

Medicinal values

and other importance

 Good protein source