Ranawara

Family Name Fabaceae
Scientific Name

Cassia auriculata L.

Common Names

Ranawara(S)

Edible part Leaves
Recipe

Mellum

Medicinal values

and other importance

Use for urine problem, reduce pain during urinating, reduce gastritis, Purify blood