Thippili

Family Name

Piperaceae

Scientific Name

Piper longum L.

Common Names

Long peper(E), Thippili(S)

Edible part Leaves
Recipe

Sambol with fresh leaves

Medicinal values

and other importance

Used to treat indigestion, worm diseases, diabetes