Uguressa

Family Name Flacourtiaceae
Scientific Name

Flacourtia indica (Burm.f.)Merr.

Common Names

Uguressa(S)

Edible part Fruit
Recipe

As a drink- boil uguressa with water. then remove fruit and drink water-as a treatment to diabetics

Medicinal values

and other importance