Wattakka kola

Family Name

Cucurbitaceae

Scientific Name

Cucurbita maxima Duchesne. ex Lam.

Common Names

Pumpkin(E), Wttakka kola(S)

Edible part Leaves
Recipe

Melluma

Medicinal values

and other importance