Yakinaran

Family Name

Rutaceae

Scientific Name

Atalantia ceylanica (Arn.) Oliver

Common Names

Yakinaran(S)

Edible part

Fruit

Recipe

 

Medicinal values

and other importance

For cold diseases- fruit juice, breath steam of boiled yaki naran facilitate the breathing

when suffering from cold